407 20th St NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 20th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $230,579, approximately $116 per square foot. 407 20th St NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Roosevelt Creative Corridor Business Academy, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Hoskins Donald C and Hoskins Anne E H
Bought by
Benesh Alvin L and Benesh Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benesh Alvin L | $227,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benesh Alvin L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $250,800 | $43,300 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $241,900 | $39,500 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $229,300 | $39,500 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $203,500 | $33,900 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $185,700 | $33,900 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $176,300 | $30,100 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $167,300 | $30,100 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $167,300 | $30,100 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $166,100 | $30,100 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $166,400 | $30,100 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $169,211 | $30,097 | $139,114 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $169,211 | $30,097 | $139,114 |
| 2013 | $3,338 | $169,211 | $30,097 | $139,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map