407 27th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,811 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 27th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $333,453, approximately $370 per square foot. 407 27th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Casas Francisco and Casas Nicomedes
Bought by
Casas Francisco and Casas Nicomedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Archer Michael J and Archer Nina L
Bought by
Casas Francisco and Casas Nicomedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Bradbury Harry F and Bradbury Edna M
Bought by
Archer Michael J and Archer Nina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Casas Francisco | $109,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Archer Michael J | $71,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bradbury Harry F | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casas Francisco | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Casas Francisco | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Michael J | $30,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $21,400 | $3,190 | $18,210 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $21,400 | $3,190 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $22,480 | $3,590 | $18,890 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $17,730 | $2,750 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $18,230 | $2,820 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $15,850 | $2,250 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $15,850 | $2,250 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $979 | $11,820 | $1,730 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $984 | $11,820 | $1,730 | $10,090 |
| 2016 | $720 | $9,730 | $1,590 | $8,140 |
| 2015 | $717 | $9,730 | $1,590 | $8,140 |
| 2014 | $461 | $6,100 | $1,190 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map