G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gabriel Mannie
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $382,000
Your new home awaits!! Immaculate 3Bd/1Ba home located in a desirable part of Roseville. This home features an open and bright floor plan, kitchen with granite countertops, and custom cabinets. This home was completely upgraded in 2014. All you have to do is move in!! You don't have to worry about the HVAC system, roof or updating the home. It has all been completed for you within the last few years!! Conveniently located near freeway, shopping, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gabriel Mannie
Redfin Corporation License #01840320 Listed on: 03/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almason Olson Deborah | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saleh Andrew A | -- | None Available | |
| Saleh Andrew A | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Newport Murrieta Land Co | $129,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almason Olson Deborah | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleh Andrew A | $216,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleh Andrew A | $219,316 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $289,000 | +34.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $214,700 | -0.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | +66.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $129,000 | -13.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $328,828 | $85,335 | $243,493 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $316,061 | $82,022 | $234,039 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $309,864 | $80,414 | $229,450 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $303,789 | $78,838 | $224,951 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $295,500 | $76,700 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $294,780 | $76,500 | $218,280 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $226,777 | $73,937 | $152,840 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $219,000 | $71,400 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $213,000 | $69,400 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $170,000 | $55,400 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $643 | $56,362 | $11,525 | $44,837 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gabriel Mannie
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Julie Jue
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(916) 597-3221
5 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Zebley Hurley
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ilisa Gallant
Codina Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Granucci
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 412-3472
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shanna Jane
Realty One Group Extreme
(916) 412-7225
3 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18015701
APN: 014-072-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.