407 Bellaire Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $261,953 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Bellaire Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $269,988, approximately $151 per square foot. 407 Bellaire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Christian Academy of Madison.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $212,500 | $20,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $201,400 | $20,000 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $189,600 | $20,000 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $179,400 | $20,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $145,200 | $20,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $141,100 | $20,000 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $141,100 | $20,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $141,100 | $20,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $129,600 | $20,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $129,600 | $20,000 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $116,200 | $20,000 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map