407 Bobbin Mill Rd Lunenburg, VT 05906
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Bobbin Mill Rd, Lunenburg, VT 05906 and is currently estimated at $289,120, approximately $135 per square foot. 407 Bobbin Mill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Young Judith C
Bought by
Colby Christopher C and Young Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Young Judith C
Bought by
Colby Amos C and Colby Christopher C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colby Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Colby Amos C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,036 | $216,200 | $57,900 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $125,100 | $37,100 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $125,100 | $37,100 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $128,300 | $40,300 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $128,300 | $40,300 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $128,300 | $40,300 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $128,300 | $40,300 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $128,300 | $40,300 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $129,200 | $60,300 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map