407 Brookside Blvd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Brookside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $425,474, approximately $180 per square foot. 407 Brookside Blvd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Cit Loan Corporation
Bought by
Artis Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,836
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Tignor Jean S
Bought by
Pitt Michelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,260
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Bought by
Tignor Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Ronald L | $198,900 | -- | |
| Pitt Michelle N | $241,400 | -- | |
| Tignor Ronald L | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artis Ronald L | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitt Michelle N | $217,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Tignor Ronald L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $362,000 | $54,200 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $341,000 | $54,200 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $341,000 | $54,200 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $326,100 | $49,400 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $274,500 | $42,800 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $274,500 | $42,800 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $252,000 | $42,800 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $244,600 | $39,900 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $233,400 | $39,900 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,400 | $39,900 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $296 | $206,400 | $39,900 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $296 | $206,400 | $39,900 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map