407 Catherine St Radcliffe, IA 50230
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Catherine St, Radcliffe, IA 50230 and is currently estimated at $180,171, approximately $75 per square foot. 407 Catherine St is a home located in Hardin County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $133,920 | $3,560 | $130,360 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $104,430 | $3,560 | $100,870 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $104,430 | $3,560 | $100,870 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $91,130 | $3,560 | $87,570 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $91,130 | $3,560 | $87,570 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $94,220 | $4,880 | $89,340 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $94,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $85,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map