407 Cedarbrook Crescent Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Cedarbrook Crescent, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $205,540, approximately $180 per square foot. 407 Cedarbrook Crescent is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Gee Harry
Bought by
Miles Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Security Pacific Financial Ser
Bought by
Gee Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Dominic | $76,900 | Richard A Cohen | |
| Gee Harry | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $635 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $13,800 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map