Estimated payment $796/month
Total Views
3,428
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$60
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Old Diner Downtown Taft Beautiful
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 2,613 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as Retail
Home Design
- 2,100 Sq Ft Home
Community Details
- Gross Income $0
- Net Operating Income $0
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03104009
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $15,300 | $8,160 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $34,814 | $11,604 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $34,132 | $11,377 | $22,755 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $33,463 | $11,154 | $22,309 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $32,808 | $10,936 | $21,872 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $32,472 | $10,824 | $21,648 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $32,472 | $10,824 | $21,648 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $31,212 | $10,404 | $20,808 |
| 2017 | $999 | $30,600 | $10,200 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $817 | $16,231 | $5,410 | $10,821 |
| 2015 | $758 | $15,988 | $5,329 | $10,659 |
| 2014 | $705 | $15,676 | $5,225 | $10,451 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | +8.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $60,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grant Deed | $15,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $30,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $15,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $29,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $24,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $14,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Public Records
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202602872
APN: 031-040-10-00-7