407 Chastain Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $415,028 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Chastain Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $469,757, approximately $198 per square foot. 407 Chastain Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Dubord Lisa
Bought by
Unda Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$175,789
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Unda Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$175,789
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unda Andres | $218,000 | Integrity First Title | |
| Unda Andres | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unda Andres | $214,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $306,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $297,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $288,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $280,404 | $67,620 | $212,784 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $230,871 | $54,096 | $176,775 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $198,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $194,408 | $39,896 | $154,512 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $190,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $154,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $98,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $97,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $97,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map