407 Crest Dr Emerald Hills, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $2,128,000 - $2,982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Crest Dr, Emerald Hills, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $2,555,096, approximately $1,166 per square foot. 407 Crest Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Clifford School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Pudan Andrew T
Bought by
Rothwell James A and Rothwell Lindsay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$393,484
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,161,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Pudan Andrew T
Bought by
Pudan Andrew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Pudan Andrew T
Bought by
Pudan Andrew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Pudan Andrew Thomas
Bought by
Pudan Andrew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothwell James A | $1,060,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pudan Andrew T | -- | -- | |
| Pudan Andrew T | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Pudan Andrew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothwell James A | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudan Andrew T | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,666 | $1,365,014 | $772,651 | $592,363 |
| 2023 | $16,666 | $1,312,011 | $742,649 | $569,362 |
| 2022 | $15,613 | $1,286,287 | $728,088 | $558,199 |
| 2021 | $15,402 | $1,261,066 | $713,812 | $547,254 |
| 2020 | $15,141 | $1,248,136 | $706,493 | $541,643 |
| 2019 | $15,015 | $1,223,664 | $692,641 | $531,023 |
| 2018 | $14,585 | $1,199,671 | $679,060 | $520,611 |
| 2017 | $14,306 | $1,176,149 | $665,746 | $510,403 |
| 2016 | $13,827 | $1,153,089 | $652,693 | $500,396 |
| 2015 | $13,306 | $1,135,769 | $642,889 | $492,880 |
| 2014 | $13,028 | $1,113,522 | $630,296 | $483,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map