407 Dudding Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $141,939, approximately $129 per square foot. 407 Dudding Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $43,440 | $13,680 | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $40,800 | $13,680 | $27,120 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $38,580 | $12,720 | $25,860 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $42,840 | $17,760 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $41,940 | $14,220 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $40,140 | $13,080 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $34,800 | $9,660 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $34,260 | $9,660 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $35,760 | $11,820 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $33,720 | $11,400 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | $920 | $35,580 | $15,240 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $920 | $28,440 | $8,880 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map