407 E 11th St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $85,263 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 11th St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $101,632, approximately $264 per square foot. 407 E 11th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Geary Larry W and Geary Margaret I
Bought by
Soldal Douglas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldal Douglas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $3,760 | $2,050 | $1,710 |
| 2024 | $287 | $3,430 | $1,870 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $287 | $3,120 | $1,700 | $1,420 |
| 2022 | $269 | $2,830 | $1,540 | $1,290 |
| 2021 | $258 | $2,720 | $1,480 | $1,240 |
| 2020 | $260 | $2,720 | $1,480 | $1,240 |
| 2019 | $255 | $2,720 | $1,480 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,150 | $1,480 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $32,010 | $1,460 | $30,550 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $32,010 | $1,460 | $30,550 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $32,010 | $1,460 | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map