407 E 124th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 124th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently priced at $75,691, approximately $61 per square foot. 407 E 124th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Teddy
Bought by
Wilson Jasmine Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wilson Harrel and Wilson Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jasmine Brittany | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Harrel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,715 | $1,715 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,715 | $1,715 | -- |
| 2023 | $386 | $4,980 | $1,720 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $614 | $4,970 | $1,715 | $3,255 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $4,970 | $1,720 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $589 | $4,060 | $1,400 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $324 | $11,600 | $4,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $323 | $4,060 | $1,400 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $12,850 | $2,490 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $12,850 | $2,490 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $17,046 | $12,850 | $2,490 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $17,046 | $14,290 | $2,770 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map