407 E Carson St Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Southside Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $212,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Carson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 and is currently estimated at $159,624, approximately $141 per square foot. 407 E Carson St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Adr Anderson and Anderson Mark Est
Bought by
New Beginnings Develop Co L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,204
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$48,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Highlander Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Anderson Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Ziccardi Drew F and 433 East Carson Street Associa
Bought by
Highlander Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Schultz Rebecca R
Bought by
Ziccardi Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Beginnings Develop Co L L C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Mark | $177,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Mark | $177,000 | -- | |
| Highlander Real Estate Llc | $395,000 | Pv Settlement Llc | |
| Ziccardi Drew | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Beginnings Develop Co L L C | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziccardi Drew | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $477 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $477 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $100,800 | $52,400 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map