407 E Fuller Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $355,753 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Fuller Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $368,188, approximately $182 per square foot. 407 E Fuller Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Flores Silvia
Bought by
Baires Mario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,453
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillon Robert and Mcmillon Sonia
Bought by
Baires Mario A and Flores Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,356
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baires Mario A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Baires Mario A | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baires Mario A | $104,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Baires Mario A | $98,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $294,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $385,973 | $60,000 | $325,973 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $346,554 | $35,000 | $311,554 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $241,160 | $35,000 | $206,160 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $226,200 | $35,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $213,104 | $35,000 | $178,104 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $151,202 | $35,000 | $116,202 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $171,298 | $26,000 | $145,298 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $165,176 | $26,000 | $139,176 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $113,600 | $14,000 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $113,600 | $14,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map