Estimated Value: $55,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $87,948, approximately $74 per square foot. 407 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Travis J and Roberts Dean
Bought by
Roberts Dean and Roberts Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Travis J
Bought by
Roberts Travis J and Roberts Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Roberts Travis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Higgins Larry
Bought by
Bank One N A and The First National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Dean | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Travis J | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Travis J | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Bank One N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $703 | $14,479 | $2,832 | $11,647 |
| 2023 | $655 | $14,479 | $2,832 | $11,647 |
| 2022 | $625 | $12,928 | $2,529 | $10,399 |
| 2021 | $636 | $12,928 | $2,529 | $10,399 |
| 2019 | $614 | $12,374 | $2,529 | $9,845 |
| 2018 | $621 | $12,374 | $2,529 | $9,845 |
| 2017 | $628 | $12,654 | $2,586 | $10,068 |
| 2016 | $648 | $12,270 | $2,475 | $9,795 |
| 2015 | $625 | $12,606 | $2,543 | $10,063 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $12,270 | $2,475 | $9,795 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $12,490 | $2,390 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map