407 E Scott St Jeffers, MN 56145
Estimated Value: $100,486 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Scott St, Jeffers, MN 56145 and is currently estimated at $106,372, approximately $119 per square foot. 407 E Scott St is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Red Rock Central Elementary School and Red Rock Central Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
Eastwood Louis R and Eastwood Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastwood Louis R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $88,600 | $2,600 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $50 | $90,000 | $2,600 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $50 | $83,800 | $2,600 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $50 | $74,300 | $2,300 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $50 | $60,100 | $1,800 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $100 | $61,100 | $1,800 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $100 | $47,500 | $1,800 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $50 | $38,700 | $1,800 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $36 | $39,200 | $1,800 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $36 | $38,300 | $1,800 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map