Estimated Value: $155,993 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643 and is currently estimated at $197,748, approximately $223 per square foot. 407 E Tarrant St is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Llano High School and Llano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Horne James and Petersen Linda
Bought by
Montoya Macario and Montoya Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,979
Outstanding Balance
$58,601
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Horne James
Bought by
Horne James and Petersen Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Macario | -- | None Available | |
| Horne James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Macario | $78,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $113,060 | $14,560 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $107,026 | $14,560 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $639 | $97,296 | $14,140 | $85,670 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $88,451 | $14,140 | $80,070 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $80,410 | $10,780 | $69,630 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $76,470 | $10,780 | $65,690 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $72,170 | $10,780 | $61,390 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $72,370 | $10,780 | $62,120 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $65,791 | $10,780 | $57,220 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $59,810 | $5,880 | $53,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,810 | $5,880 | $53,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,810 | $5,880 | $53,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map