407 E Tulane Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,674 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Tulane Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $425,169, approximately $325 per square foot. 407 E Tulane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $18,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $17,685 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map