Estimated Value: $222,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Virginia Ave, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $295,433, approximately $141 per square foot. 407 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Bought by
Gunter Rickey V and Gunter Deborah June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Rickey V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gunter Rickey V | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $262,200 | $24,000 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $262,200 | $24,000 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $209,400 | $24,000 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $899 | $179,700 | $24,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $791 | $179,700 | $24,000 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $791 | $24,400 | $24,000 | $400 |
| 2013 | $791 | $179,700 | $24,000 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map