407 Emerald Ave San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,180,000 - $2,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$1,706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Emerald Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,320,268, approximately $1,706 per square foot. 407 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $645,854 | $322,927 | $322,927 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $620,778 | $310,389 | $310,389 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $608,606 | $304,303 | $304,303 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $596,674 | $298,337 | $298,337 |
| 2020 | $8,165 | $590,556 | $295,278 | $295,278 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $578,978 | $289,489 | $289,489 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $567,626 | $283,813 | $283,813 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $556,498 | $278,249 | $278,249 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $545,588 | $272,794 | $272,794 |
| 2015 | $7,432 | $537,394 | $268,697 | $268,697 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $526,868 | $263,434 | $263,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map