Estimated Value: $2,662,000 - $4,639,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,551
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,291,671, approximately $723 per square foot. 407 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Brendel Diane B
Bought by
Chandiramani Vinod Manohardas and Chandiramani Puja Vinod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandiramani Vinod Manohardas | $1,500,000 | Future Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,999 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $44,966 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $42,089 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $40,768 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $27,829 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $16,667 | $25,400 | $5,600 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $12,325 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map