407 Forrest Ave Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $106,669 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Forrest Ave, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $156,167, approximately $232 per square foot. 407 Forrest Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Hutcheson Pat
Bought by
Hansard Edward Shain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$115,302
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Bought by
Miller Steve and Miller Wife Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansard Edward Shain | $126,000 | Premier Title Llc | |
| Miller Steve | $17,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansard Edward Shain | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $28,275 | $4,600 | $23,675 |
| 2024 | $96 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $287 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $383 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $383 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $320 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $328 | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2017 | $320 | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2016 | $320 | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,650 | $1,625 | $7,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map