407 Glen Crest Dr Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Glen Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $192,261, approximately $105 per square foot. 407 Glen Crest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Garywood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Reece Charles Eugene and Reece Susie S
Bought by
Ricks Naomi W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,524
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Naomi W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Naomi W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $22,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $21,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,790 | $3,100 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,020 | $3,100 | $11,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,440 | $3,100 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map