407 Grant St Carson, ND 58529
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $186,000
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Grant St, Carson, ND 58529 and is currently estimated at $157,000. 407 Grant St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Paulson John D and Paulson Ruth D
Bought by
Jerry Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Lee | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $36,700 | $3,300 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $17 | $35,750 | $3,200 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $737 | $25,700 | $3,200 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $838 | $27,850 | $2,000 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $738 | $26,600 | $1,900 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $801 | $26,600 | $1,900 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $873 | $26,600 | $1,900 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $551 | $23,550 | $1,700 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $551 | $23,550 | $1,700 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $551 | $21,600 | $1,550 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $554 | $19,800 | $1,400 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $554 | $1,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $508 | $1,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map