407 Greenleaf St Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Greenleaf St, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $211,929, approximately $152 per square foot. 407 Greenleaf St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $174,590 | $12,500 | $162,090 |
| 2024 | $33 | $172,870 | $12,500 | $160,370 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $168,520 | $12,500 | $156,020 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $131,090 | $12,500 | $118,590 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $121,450 | $12,500 | $108,950 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $117,720 | $12,500 | $105,220 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $117,430 | $12,500 | $104,930 |
| 2018 | $452 | $117,180 | $12,500 | $104,680 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $116,320 | $12,500 | $103,820 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $117,020 | $12,500 | $104,520 |
| 2015 | $455 | $115,440 | $12,500 | $102,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,690 | $12,500 | $106,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map