Estimated Value: $94,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Hurst St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $124,464, approximately $120 per square foot. 407 Hurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Mason Glenn Ray
Bought by
Navarro Joshua Ryan and Green Brieana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$120,781
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Joshua Ryan | -- | Coastal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Joshua Ryan | $129,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $111,620 | $5,260 | $106,360 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $98,300 | $5,260 | $93,040 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $104,620 | $5,260 | $99,360 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $71,520 | $5,260 | $66,260 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $56,650 | $5,080 | $51,570 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $57,500 | $5,080 | $52,420 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $53,400 | $5,080 | $48,320 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $54,170 | $5,080 | $49,090 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $55,680 | $5,080 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $63,380 | $5,080 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,040 | $5,080 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,560 | $5,080 | $58,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map