407 Jasmine Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Jasmine Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $425,648, approximately $243 per square foot. 407 Jasmine Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,095 | $172,967 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,786 | $168,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $163,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $158,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $154,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $149,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $147,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $144,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $141,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $138,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $140,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $139,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $132,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map