407 La Verne St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,756 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 La Verne St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $583,439, approximately $460 per square foot. 407 La Verne St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Floyd Kay Kemper and Floyd Bradley J
Bought by
Floyd Kay Kemper and Floyd Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Floyd Bradley J
Bought by
Floyd Bradley J and Kemper Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Floyd Bradley J
Bought by
Floyd Bradley J and Kemper Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Floyd Revelle
Bought by
Floyd Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Kay Kemper | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Floyd Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Bradley J | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Bradley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Floyd Kay Kemper | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $115,299 | $21,754 | $93,545 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $113,038 | $21,327 | $91,711 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $110,822 | $20,909 | $89,913 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $108,649 | $20,499 | $88,150 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $106,519 | $20,097 | $86,422 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $105,427 | $19,891 | $85,536 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $103,360 | $19,501 | $83,859 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $101,334 | $19,119 | $82,215 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $99,347 | $18,744 | $80,603 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $97,399 | $18,376 | $79,023 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $95,936 | $18,100 | $77,836 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $94,056 | $17,745 | $76,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map