407 Lake St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $55,203
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Lake St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently priced at $55,203, approximately $92 per square foot. 407 Lake St is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Moroney Raphael
Bought by
Copus Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
3B Brookfield Realty Trust
Bought by
Moroney Raphael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Bohnsack Corey A and Bohnsack Sarah L
Bought by
3B Brookfield Realty Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Miller John P and Miller Marilyn K
Bought by
Bohnsack Corey A and Bohnsack Sarah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copus Casey | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moroney Raphael | $83,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| 3B Brookfield Realty Trust | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bohnsack Corey A | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |