407 Lakeview Dr Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Lakeview Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $259,839, approximately $215 per square foot. 407 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Pfeiffer Grace K and Pfeiffer Felix E
Bought by
Miller Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Pfeiffer Grace K
Bought by
Pfeiffer Grace K and Pfeiffer Felix E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Pfeiffer Grace K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $73,388 | $17,457 | $55,931 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,210 | $15,990 | $44,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,680 | $16,200 | $43,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,950 | $13,710 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $56,410 | $13,710 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,620 | $13,710 | $40,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,080 | $11,890 | $40,190 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $53,679 | $12,104 | $41,575 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,420 | $11,490 | $41,930 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $52,970 | $13,040 | $39,930 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $52,370 | $13,040 | $39,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,840 | $11,670 | $35,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map