407 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $162,690
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $162,690, approximately $177 per square foot. 407 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Cabral John S
Bought by
The Roman Catholic Bishop Of Fresno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roman Catholic Bishop Of Fresno | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $53,781 | $53,781 | -- |
| 2024 | $230 | $52,727 | $52,727 | -- |
| 2023 | $227 | $51,694 | $51,694 | $0 |
| 2022 | $223 | $50,681 | $50,681 | $0 |
| 2021 | $221 | $49,688 | $49,688 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $49,179 | $49,179 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $48,215 | $48,215 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $47,270 | $47,270 | $0 |