Estimated Value: $456,869 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Luke Ln, Dane, WI 53529 and is currently estimated at $472,467, approximately $229 per square foot. 407 Luke Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Boyd Steven
Bought by
Waas Jerad D and Waas Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,871
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Encore Construction Inc
Bought by
Boyd Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waas Jerad D | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Steven | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waas Jerad D | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $354,000 | $62,500 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $354,000 | $62,500 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $354,000 | $62,500 | $291,500 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
| 2013 | $5,154 | $231,300 | $38,300 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map