407 Maple St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $159,307 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $169,577, approximately $112 per square foot. 407 Maple St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Ohsowski Beverly
Bought by
Ohsowski Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohsowski Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $68,400 | $2,100 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $64,900 | $2,100 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $57,000 | $2,100 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $46,800 | $2,100 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $44,300 | $2,100 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $43,700 | $2,100 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $35,100 | $2,100 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $30,800 | $2,100 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $31,000 | $2,100 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $28,000 | $2,100 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map