407 Michael Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Michael Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $651,141, approximately $161 per square foot. 407 Michael Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Lamont David E and Lamont Chae Un
Bought by
Patel Alpesh H and Patel Kamini A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,040
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Lamont David E and Lamont Chae Un
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Alpesh H | -- | Ltic | |
| Lamont David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Alpesh H | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamont David E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,185 | $601,176 | $140,000 | $467,570 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $546,524 | $140,000 | $535,644 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $496,840 | $140,000 | $491,115 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $451,673 | $110,000 | $413,141 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $410,612 | $87,000 | $323,612 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | $410,853 | $87,000 | $323,853 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $412,557 | $87,000 | $325,557 |
| 2018 | $8,729 | $394,800 | $87,000 | $307,800 |
| 2017 | $8,477 | $383,390 | $87,000 | $296,390 |
| 2016 | $7,767 | $368,183 | $60,000 | $308,183 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $315,413 | $60,000 | $255,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map