407 Monroe Ave Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Monroe Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $281,616, approximately $232 per square foot. 407 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Morley Lee A and Morley Melissa
Bought by
Morley Skyler and Teuber Zakary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Morley Lee A
Bought by
Lee A Morley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morley Skyler | $220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee A Morley Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morley Skyler | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $93,880 | $13,981 | $79,899 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $86,942 | $12,948 | $73,994 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $75,822 | $12,198 | $63,624 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $67,438 | $8,846 | $58,592 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $63,567 | $8,338 | $55,229 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $63,259 | $8,219 | $55,040 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $60,663 | $7,882 | $52,781 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $57,289 | $10,851 | $46,438 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $52,953 | $10,030 | $42,923 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $48,429 | $9,173 | $39,256 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $45,193 | $8,560 | $36,633 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $41,287 | $11,223 | $30,064 |
| 2012 | $4,939 | $48,579 | $11,694 | $36,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map