Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Grebner
RE/MAX
(605) 380-0915
37 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $112,356
Showings start on Tuesday, May 31st. Subject to tenants rights. 407 lease expires10/31/2022; 407 1/2 expires 2/28/2023.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Choice License #11671 Listed on: 07/15/2022
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1931
Lot Details
4,704 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Sheryl J | $47,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $85,721 | +38.3% | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $62,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $96,242 | $10,890 | $85,352 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $90,906 | $10,890 | $80,016 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $82,457 | $10,890 | $71,567 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $79,049 | $10,890 | $68,159 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $74,959 | $10,890 | $64,069 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $68,035 | $10,890 | $57,145 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $66,832 | $10,890 | $55,942 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $66,832 | $10,890 | $55,942 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,832 | $10,890 | $55,942 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,824 | $9,900 | $54,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,824 | $9,900 | $54,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,824 | $9,900 | $54,924 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,360 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Grebner
RE/MAX
(605) 380-0915
37 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tetiana Althoff
RE/MAX
(605) 881-7468
140 in this area
190 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adam Altman
ARC Real Estate, LLC
(605) 725-5283
100 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheryl Erickson
ERICKSON & ASSOCIATES-REALTORS(r), LLC
(605) 380-8291
23 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-271
APN: 9704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.