Estimated Value: $123,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N 4th St, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $128,500, approximately $131 per square foot. 407 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $5,985 | $1,045 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,529 | $1,045 | $4,484 |
| 2023 | $310 | $5,529 | $1,045 | $4,484 |
| 2022 | $263 | $5,244 | $760 | $4,484 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,244 | $760 | $4,484 |
| 2018 | $264 | $5,244 | $760 | $4,484 |
| 2017 | $264 | $5,244 | $760 | $4,484 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,282 | $703 | $4,579 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,282 | $703 | $4,579 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,225 | $703 | $4,522 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map