407 N Perry Ave Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Perry Ave, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $576,468, approximately $445 per square foot. 407 N Perry Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Yanky William S and Yanky Joan S
Bought by
Ashby Bennie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,675
Outstanding Balance
$162,375
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$414,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Lawrence Timothy and Lawrence Beth
Bought by
Yanky William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Curtis Stanley E and Curtis Elaine A
Bought by
Lawrence Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Bennie C | $316,500 | -- | |