407 Olympic Dr Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Olympic Dr, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $245,817, approximately $157 per square foot. 407 Olympic Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Crosby Dawn R
Bought by
Harmon Deron R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Dawn R Dawn R
Bought by
Crosby Dawn R and Harmon Deron R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Deron R | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby Dawn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $19,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $19,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $17,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $17,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $17,382 | $0 | $0 |