407 Phelps Cir Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated payment $1,098/month
About This Home
Darling Cabin nestled in the coveted mountain top community. This beautifully renovated retreat features abundant natural light through lovely windows, skylights, a cozy den, and a well- appointed pantry with amply storage throughout. Enjoy indoor and outdoor living with a screened- in back porch, side deck with built-in benches, a detached utility room, and an additional storage shed perfect for entertaining or relaxing in nature. This charming dollhouse- style cabin offers both comfort and character. Come experience the charm and become part of the fun- loving Mountain top community! Owner has a new Mexico real estate license.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $632
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- 444 Sq Ft Home
- Metal Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Community Details
- Horn Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number Ro35653
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $37,746 | $6,900 | $30,846 |
| 2024 | $137 | $8,408 | $2,388 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $136 | $8,163 | $2,388 | $5,775 |
| 2022 | $132 | $7,926 | $2,388 | $5,538 |
| 2021 | $129 | $7,695 | $2,509 | $5,186 |
| 2020 | $129 | $7,695 | $2,509 | $5,186 |
| 2019 | $127 | $7,544 | $2,460 | $5,084 |
| 2018 | $124 | $7,469 | $2,435 | $5,033 |
| 2017 | $121 | $7,323 | $2,387 | $4,935 |
| 2016 | $119 | $7,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $7,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $2,250 | $4,650 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -1.0% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 171979
APN: R035653
- 417 Phelps Circle Dr
- 515 Lynx Loop
- 606 5th St
- 305 Chipmunk Ave
- 00 Wren Place
- 801 Panther Ave
- 808 Squirrel Ave
- 204 Squirrel Ave
- 0000 Chautauqua Canyon Blvd Unit 4
- 1001 Ponderosa Place
- 1007 Panther Ave
- Lot 4 James Canyon Hwy Unit 4
- Lot 3 James Canyon Hwy Unit 3
- 819-823 Curlew Place
- 905 Chautauqua Canyon Blvd
- 810 Sugar Pine Dr
- 609 Corona Ave
- 307 Lynx Ave
- 10 Sleepy Bear Loop
- 0 New Mexico 130 Unit 171184
- 202 Muchachita Ave
- 1084 Woodlands Way
- 18 Arroyo
- 2360 Mesa Ln
- 2606 Pontiac Dr
- 2201 Mesa Ln
- 2304 Tulane Ave
- 2400 1st St
- 1502 Campbell Place
- 1301 Jefferson Ave Unit PreLeasing 1
- 1220 Jefferson Ave
- 8 Alicia Dr
- 1245 La Sienna
- 1413 N Florida Ave Unit 1413 N Florida Ave B
- 1123 Ohio Ave Unit A
- 800 Sherwood Dr Unit A
- 142 Griffin Rd
- 219 Ascot Parade
- 214 Ascot Parade
- 3468 Tesuque Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.