407 Phillips Dr Magnolia, DE 19962
Estimated Value: $363,170 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Phillips Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962 and is currently estimated at $380,293, approximately $260 per square foot. 407 Phillips Dr is a home with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Laureltowne Llc
Bought by
Snyder Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,601
Outstanding Balance
$183,865
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,428
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Elizabeth L | $219,385 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Elizabeth L | $221,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $339,500 | $79,900 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $339,500 | $79,900 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $40,600 | $4,300 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $40,600 | $4,300 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $39,600 | $4,300 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $39,600 | $4,300 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $39,600 | $4,300 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $42,600 | $4,300 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map