407 Queene St Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Queene St, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $198,860, approximately $165 per square foot. 407 Queene St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Glur Grayson
Bought by
Gibson Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$54,392
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Glur Grayson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Clayton Leslie P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Lisa C | $74,000 | -- | |
| Glur Grayson | $38,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Lisa C | $72,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $4,590 | $1,030 | $3,560 |
| 2024 | $769 | $3,980 | $600 | $3,380 |
| 2023 | $736 | $3,980 | $600 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $693 | $3,980 | $600 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $694 | $3,980 | $600 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $649 | $3,470 | $640 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $649 | $3,470 | $640 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $648 | $3,470 | $640 | $2,830 |
| 2017 | $648 | $3,470 | $640 | $2,830 |
| 2016 | $617 | $86,630 | $16,000 | $70,630 |
| 2015 | $617 | $86,630 | $16,000 | $70,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,870 | $16,000 | $76,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map