407 Riverview Ln Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Riverview Ln, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $800,392, approximately $428 per square foot. 407 Riverview Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Walters Marjorie
Bought by
Landin Josh and Landin Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,980
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$613,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landin Josh | $329,500 | State Title Partners Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landin Josh | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $328,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $319,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $309,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $300,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $203,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $200,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $195,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $192,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $188,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $184,420 | $125,000 | $59,420 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $183,140 | $125,000 | $58,140 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $181,690 | $100,000 | $81,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map