Estimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Ava Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $178,599, approximately $171 per square foot. 407 S Ava Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Jada Properties Llc
Bought by
Rabbitt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,473
Outstanding Balance
$22,073
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbitt Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabbitt Llc | $25,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $13,350 | $1,450 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $532 | $11,710 | $1,330 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $532 | $11,710 | $1,330 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $532 | $11,710 | $1,330 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $532 | $11,710 | $1,330 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $494 | $10,760 | $1,330 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $494 | $10,760 | $1,330 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $492 | $10,690 | $1,330 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $480 | $10,870 | $1,240 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $484 | $10,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map