407 S Central Ave Landis, NC 28088
Estimated Value: $155,115 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Central Ave, Landis, NC 28088 and is currently estimated at $176,029, approximately $170 per square foot. 407 S Central Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Williams Billy A and Williams Sandra R
Bought by
Vanpelt Derrick Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,422
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt Derrick Lee | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanpelt Derrick Lee | $40,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $102,359 | $28,000 | $74,359 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $102,359 | $28,000 | $74,359 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $102,359 | $28,000 | $74,359 |
| 2022 | $801 | $67,476 | $23,500 | $43,976 |
| 2021 | $801 | $67,476 | $23,500 | $43,976 |
| 2020 | $801 | $67,476 | $23,500 | $43,976 |
| 2019 | $801 | $67,476 | $23,500 | $43,976 |
| 2018 | $779 | $66,311 | $23,500 | $42,811 |
| 2017 | $746 | $66,311 | $23,500 | $42,811 |
| 2016 | $746 | $66,311 | $23,500 | $42,811 |
| 2015 | $758 | $66,311 | $23,500 | $42,811 |
| 2014 | $585 | $51,725 | $21,000 | $30,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map