407 S Future St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Future St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $144,949, approximately $88 per square foot. 407 S Future St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $32,390 | $5,640 | $26,750 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $32,390 | $5,640 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $32,390 | $5,640 | $26,750 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $28,540 | $4,970 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $27,510 | $4,790 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $26,000 | $4,530 | $21,470 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $26,000 | $4,530 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $26,000 | $4,530 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $27,000 | $4,530 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $25,570 | $4,290 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $25,570 | $4,290 | $21,280 |
| 2012 | $1,274 | $25,570 | $4,290 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map