407 S Main St Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Main St, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $230,845, approximately $148 per square foot. 407 S Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Scott M
Bought by
National City Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Sheppard Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National City Bank | $32,725 | -- | |
| Sheppard Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $157,000 | $8,800 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $147,700 | $8,800 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $142,700 | $8,800 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $122,300 | $8,800 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $605 | $104,700 | $8,800 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $954 | $100,800 | $8,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $100,700 | $8,600 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $864 | $96,400 | $8,400 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $706 | $91,500 | $8,400 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $652 | $89,100 | $8,400 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $359 | $87,900 | $8,400 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | $359 | $88,200 | $8,400 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map