407 S Rosser Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $139,306
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Rosser Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $122,435, approximately $113 per square foot. 407 S Rosser Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Olivia Koffler
Bought by
Mittelstaed Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Gehnert Arthur
Bought by
Koffler Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Paul Keilman
Bought by
Gehnert Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Bought by
Keilman Paul L and Kinsey Dexter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittelstaed Robert | -- | -- | |
| Koffler Olivia | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Gehnert Arthur | -- | First American Title | |
| Keilman Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|